LGYC Race Results
Date: September 6, 2014 Bold Blue = First to Finish
Committee: Silverman
Race 5 Course  S-3-1-2-F Actual  Time Corrected    
Skipper PHRF Boat Type Min Sec Time Place Points
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 60 49 50.36 1 0.75
Davidson 181 Merit 25 59 0 52.46 2 2
Brugger 235 Catalina 25 65 12 53.99 3 3
Powell 221 S2 6.9 67 8 56.60 4 4
Scheurer 235 Catalina 25 68 48 56.97 5 5
Hueter 181 Merit 25 65 41 58.41 6 6
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 64 58 59.06 7 7
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 74 2 60.30 8 8
Leidich 212 C 27 71 15 60.78 9 9
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 75 2 62.69 10 10
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25     DNS    
Pearce 208 Benateau 235     DNS    
Silverman 235 Catalina 25     RC    
               
Race 6 Course S-4-3-1-F Actual  Time Corrected    
Skipper PHRF Boat Type Min Sec Time Place Points
Davidson 181 Merit 25 63 41 56.63 1 0.75
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 68 33 56.76 2 2
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 65 30 59.55 3 3
Hueter 181 Merit 25 71 4 63.19 4 4
Powell 221 S2 6.9 77 27 65.30 5 5
Brugger 235 Catalina 25 86 12 71.38 6 6
Scheurer 235 Catalina 25 87 0 72.04 7 7
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 88 10 73.66 8 8
Leidich 212 C 27 101 56 86.95 9 9
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 109 8 88.89 10 10
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25     DNF   12
Pearce 208 Benateau 235     DNS   13
Silverman 235 Catalina 25     RC    
               
2014 Summer Series After 6 Races
Series Standings   Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25 5.00 0.75 5.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 14.25 1
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 2.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 0.75 2.00 15.75 2
Hueter 181 Merit 25 6.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 4.00 23.00 3
Brugger 235 Catalina 25 0.75 4.00 0.75 12.00 3.00 6.00 26.50 4
Powell 221 S2 6.9 4.00 6.00 10.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 36.00 5
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 8.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 3.00 37.00 6
Silverman 235 Catalina 25 7.00 14.00 3.00 3.00 6.75 6.75 40.50 7
Leidich 212 C 27 9.00 5.00 8.00 4.00 9.00 9.00 44.00 8
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 3.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 10.00 44.00 8
Scheurer 235 Catalina 25 14.00 14.00 10.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 60.00 10
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 12.00 14.00 11.00 10.00 10.00 8.00 65.00 11
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25 11.50 11.50 9.00 9.00 14.00 14.00 69.00 12
Pearce 208 Benateau 235 10.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 80.00 13
                     
2014 Summer Series Final Standings After Throwouts
Series Standings   Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25 0.00 0.75 5.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 9.25 1
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 2.00 2.00 4.00 0.00 0.75 2.00 10.75 2
Brugger 235 Catalina 25 0.75 4.00 0.75 0.00 3.00 6.00 14.50 3
Hueter 181 Merit 25 0.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 4.00 17.00 4
Silverman 235 Catalina 25 7.00 0.00 3.00 3.00 4.33 4.33 21.66 5
Powell 221 S2 6.9 4.00 6.00 0.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 26.00 6
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 0.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 3.00 29.00 7
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 3.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 0.00 34.00 8
Leidich 212 C 27 0.00 5.00 8.00 4.00 9.00 9.00 35.00 9
Scheurer 235 Catalina 25 0.00 14.00 8.67 8.67 5.00 7.00 43.34 10
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 12.00 0.00 11.00 10.00 10.00 8.00 51.00 11
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25 10.67 10.67 9.00 9.00 0.00 14.00 53.34 12
Pearce 208 Benateau 235 10.00 0.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 14.00 66.00 13
                     
Color Codes for the tables showing the Series Standings:
Race Committee Did Not Start Did Not Finish Disqualified Throw Out
Fleet Size: Total number of boats to participate in any race of the Spring Series equals 7.
Did Not Start (DNS) Scoring: A DNS point score is equal to the number in the Fleet Size plus one. (i. e. 11 boat fleet size = DNS 12 points).
Did Not Finish (DNF) Scoring: A DNF shall be awarded points corresponding to one position greater than the number starting in that race.
Example: In a race where 11 yachts are registered and 8 start, a DNF shall be scored as 9th place (9 points).
Disqualified: A DSQ shall be awarded points corresponding to one position greater than the number starting in that race.
Throw Out: There is one Throw Out for the Series. It is assumed that each boat will Throw Out its hightest single race score.